Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WVIZ-DT1 on Sunday, December 15, 2019
12:00 AM
Pledge Programming Critically acclaimed and viewer-renowned programming is featured for a membership drive encouraging viewer support through highlight-worthy segments.
2:00 AM
Pledge Programming Critically acclaimed and viewer-renowned programming is featured for a membership drive encouraging viewer support through highlight-worthy segments.
4:00 AM
Pledge Programming Critically acclaimed and viewer-renowned programming is featured for a membership drive encouraging viewer support through highlight-worthy segments.
6:00 AM
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Making Mistakes, Part 5 (HD, TV-Y) Mister Rogers heads over to Brockett's Bakery for a sing-along; the time for the poetry reading has finally arrived and all eyes are on Audrey Duck.
6:30 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day; Class Trip to the Library (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Daniel plans to have a picnic at Katerina's house, but the day doesn't go as expected; when Daniel goes on a field trip to the library, the library is closed.
7:00 AM
Curious George Curious George Meets the Press; Snow Use (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) George accidentally turns on a cider press and has to catch all the juice before it makes a mess; George tries to make a snowman during the summer.
7:30 AM
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) As Matt is setting up a family party, he follows Inez and Jackie to an amusement park, but Matt runs into trouble when Hacker traps the kids inside Cyberspace.
8:00 AM
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Nature Cat and his friends discover a woodpecker that is damaging Hal's roof; Nature Cat and his companions embark on a quest to observe the Golden Sunstone.
8:30 AM
Sesame Street Wild Adventure on Sesame Street (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Wild Nature Survivor Guy sets off to see how long he can survive in the unusual wilds of Sesame Street.
9:00 AM
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!; Pearlene (HD, Repeat, TV-G) When Splash somehow dodges Dunk without looking at him, the kids decide that Splash has a superpower; Ripple helps a shy oyster make friends.
9:30 AM
Between the Lines with Barry Kibrick Barry Kibrick – Wisdom, Change and Purpose (Repeat, TV-G) Barry Kibrick conducts insightful one-on-one interviews with a guest list of public figures than span the gamut from novelists to musicians.
10:00 AM
City Club Forum (New, TV-G) Business leaders, religious experts, authors and other panelists take and answer unfiltered and unrehearsed questions from a live audience.
11:00 AM
Ideas (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Presented is a news report that explains the stories and events and serves as a source of information about subjects that are important to people in Ohio.
11:30 AM
Healthy Minds With Dr. Jeffrey Borenstein Anxiety In Children, Teens and Young Adults (HD, New, TV-G) Dr. Jeffrey Borenstein is joined by other mental health experts in discussions designed to remove the stigma associated with those seeking psychiatric aid.
12:00 PM
The State of Ohio (New, TV-G) Host Karen Kasler presents the most recent news about taxes, voting, education and other topics, featuring interviews with leaders, experts and citizens.
12:30 PM
Applause (Repeat, TV-G) The region's cultural and artistic landscapes are explored through live performances, on-location reports and interviews with artists and cultural groups.
1:00 PM
Rick Steves Special: The Story of Fascism in Europe (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Host Rick Steves studies how fascism rose and fell in Europe, tracing the movement's history from World War I to the creation of totalitarian societies.
2:30 PM
Celtic Woman: Ancient Land (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Celtic Woman performs new music from their latest album at Johnstown Castle in Ireland, featuring fiddle player Tara McNeill and new member Megan Walsh.
4:30 PM
Christmas with Daniel O'Donnell (Repeat, TV-G) Daniel O'Donnell celebrates Christmas by performing classic holiday songs, including "White Christmas," and "Winter Wonderland," filmed in Donegal, Ireland.
5:30 PM
This Old House 40th Anniversary Special (Repeat, TV-G) The hosts and cast members of "This Old House" celebrate 40 years of groundbreaking home improvement with vintage clips and behind-the-scenes stories.
7:00 PM
National Park Symphony: The Mighty Five (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Thierry Fischer conducts the Utah Symphony Orchestra, coinciding with film shot, at the Zion, Arches, Bryce Canyon, Capitol Reef, and Canyonlands National Parks
8:00 PM
Masterpiece Victoria III: Uneasy Lies The Head That Wears The Crown (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) As new arrivals come to the palace, a revolution sweeps across Europe and pressure builds on Victoria.
9:00 PM
Masterpiece Victoria III: London Bridge Is Falling Down (HD, Repeat, TV-PG) Victoria must decide whether to fight the Chartists or allow them to present their petition.
10:00 PM
Pledge Programming Critically acclaimed and viewer-renowned programming is featured for a membership drive encouraging viewer support through highlight-worthy segments.
Animated
Children
Drama
Education
Entertainment
Home
Information
Interview
Music
News
Travel
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2019. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -