Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WVIZ-DT1 on Friday, December 13, 2019
12:00 AM
Pledge Programming Critically acclaimed and viewer-renowned programming is featured for a membership drive encouraging viewer support through highlight-worthy segments.
2:00 AM
Pledge Programming Critically acclaimed and viewer-renowned programming is featured for a membership drive encouraging viewer support through highlight-worthy segments.
4:00 AM
Pledge Programming Critically acclaimed and viewer-renowned programming is featured for a membership drive encouraging viewer support through highlight-worthy segments.
6:00 AM
Let's Go Luna! You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka (HD, Repeat, TV-G) When the Circo gets trapped by a storm, Luna and the kids search for ways to keep warm; Leo accidentally orders a Russian nesting doll that's far too large.
6:30 AM
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flutter by Butterfly; Pretty in Pink (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) A Monarch butterfly teaches Sally and Nick how to flutter; Cat sees the kids attempting different moves, so he shows them the moves he has learned.
7:00 AM
Odd Squad It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right; Friends of Odd Squad (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Olympia and Otis must convince feuding guests to agree to a truce; Ms. O leaves Odd Squad headquarters in the care of an unexpected crew.
7:30 AM
Ready Jet Go! Potatoes on Mars; Bortron Leprechaun (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) After Jet becomes fascinated with potatoes, he tries to grow them on Mars; Jet insists on following a rainbow so that he can meet a leprechaun.
8:00 AM
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie; Pink Piper (Repeat, TV-G) The Sweet Pea Pixies emerge from their pods, but one has trouble flying; whenever Pinkalicious practices a song she wrote for school, animals interrupt her.
8:30 AM
Curious George The Man with the Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The Man with the Yellow Hat accidentally falls into a patch of poison ivy; George and his friends learn about a city festival to predict when winter will begin.
9:00 AM
Peg + Cat The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Peg and Cat are taking orders for pizza and must learn about fractions; while delivering pizzas, Peg and cat must deal with some nefarious flying pirates.
9:30 AM
Sid the Science Kid My Mushy Banana (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Sid is dismayed to learn that his banana has turned from a perfect yellow to brown and mushy, so he decides to learn what caused the fruit to transform.
10:00 AM
Sesame Street Four Furry Superheroes (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Telly, Abby and Elmo get ready to use their imagination to become their favorite superheroes, known as The Furry Four.
10:30 AM
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Nature Cat and his friends discover a woodpecker that is damaging Hal's roof; Nature Cat and his companions embark on a quest to observe the Golden Sunstone.
11:00 AM
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) In a revamped version of "Clifford the Big Red Dog," a girl and her big red dog explore their island home and go on epic new adventures.
12:00 PM
Dinosaur Train Best Ever Babysitter; Plant A Tree (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Tiny, Shiny and Don are excited to have a babysitter for a night; the kids spend a day with their grandparents and learn about sycamore trees.
12:30 PM
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Splash, Dunk and Bubbles run into a fish who can't remember anything; at a sleepover, Bubbles, Dunk and Ripple find out that Splash doesn't sleep very much.
1:00 PM
Newsdepth (New, TV-G) In this weekly educational news program designed for students and families of Ohio, host Rick Jackson presents national and international events.
1:30 PM
Xavier Riddle and The Secret Museum I Am Julia Child; I Am Neil Armstrong (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) As three young friends encounter problems, they turn to the Secret Museum, which allows them to travel back in time to learn from real historical figures.
2:00 PM
Sesame Street Walking the Dog (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Elmo wants to be a dog walker just like Grover, so his friends help him practice by pretending to be different kinds of dogs.
2:30 PM
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flutter by Butterfly; Pretty in Pink (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) A Monarch butterfly teaches Sally and Nick how to flutter; Cat sees the kids attempting different moves, so he shows them the moves he has learned.
3:00 PM
Curious George Surprise Quints; Muddy Monkey (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Everyone is excited to throw Mr. Quint a surprise party, but things don't go as planned; George won't take a bath until his favorite toy is found.
3:30 PM
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clothes Don't Make the Dog!; Short Changed (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) After being teased, T-Bone decides not to wear a new sweater; Emily is upset because she fears Clifford is ignoring her so he can spend time with someone else.
4:00 PM
Arthur Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Francine tries to earn enough money for soccer cleats by becoming Muffy's personal assistant; Lydia and Muffy work together to defeat an unfriendly rival.
4:30 PM
WordGirl Captain Tangent; Chuck and Brent Ride Again (HD, Repeat, TV-Y7) Becky and her family go out to dinner at a local buffet, where they encounter a new, pirate villain; Chuck's begins to lose his self-confidence.
5:00 PM
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal; Tooeys Hero (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Molly, Grandpa, Dad and Tooey search for a hot spring Grandpa Nat once found; a dog musher recreates a historic mail run, but broken ice threatens his progress.
5:30 PM
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) When a wave crashes into the Tortuga, the Wild Kratts get separated, but thankfully, Martin finds a creature called a puffin who might be able to help them.
6:00 PM
The PBS NewsHour (HD, New) Highly regarded anchors and senior correspondents present a commercial-free hour of in-depth reporting on various significant occurrences around the world.
7:00 PM
Nightly Business Report (HD, New, TV-G) Susie Gharib and Tyler Mathisen talk with leading business experts and look at up-to-date market reports, company information and economic news.
7:30 PM
Ideas (HD, New, TV-G) Presented is a news report that explains the stories and events and serves as a source of information about subjects that are important to people in Ohio.
8:00 PM
Washington Week (HD, New) Washington's top journalists participate in an in-depth analysis of the major news events that are currently affecting the entire nation.
8:30 PM
Applause (New, TV-G) The region's cultural and artistic landscapes are explored through live performances, on-location reports and interviews with artists and cultural groups.
9:00 PM
Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Ghosts of Christmas Eve (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Singer Jewel, Michael Crawford and the Trans-Siberian Orchestra perform as narrator Ossie Davis tells the story of a girl who runs away from home.
10:30 PM
My Music The Carpenters: Close to You (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Presented is a celebration of the music of The Carpenters, a 1970's rock duo composed of brother and sister Richard and Karen Carpenter.
11:30 PM
My Music The Carpenters: Christmas Memories (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Archived footage is provided for both live performances and rarely seen interviews that function towards an exploration of cultural periods and musical genres.
Animated
Children
Education
Entertainment
Information
Music
News
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2019. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -