Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WVIZ-DT1 on Thursday, December 12, 2019
11:30 PM
Amanpour and Company (HD, New) Host Christiane Amanpour has wide-ranging, in-depth conversations with leaders and influencers about politics, business, technology, art, science and sports.
12:30 AM
Pledge Programming Critically acclaimed and viewer-renowned programming is featured for a membership drive encouraging viewer support through highlight-worthy segments.
2:30 AM
Pledge Programming Critically acclaimed and viewer-renowned programming is featured for a membership drive encouraging viewer support through highlight-worthy segments.
4:30 AM
Pledge Programming Critically acclaimed and viewer-renowned programming is featured for a membership drive encouraging viewer support through highlight-worthy segments.
6:00 AM
Let's Go Luna! Wacky Washi; When the Bowl Breaks (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Andy and the others explore Japanese papermaking and kites in Tokyo; when Leo accidentally breaks his father's bowl, he learns about a Japanese repair method.
6:30 AM
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Help with Kelp; Treetop Tom (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Nick and Sally head to the ocean in hopes a finding a birthday present for Fish; Sally and Nick lose the ball they were playing with in a tree.
7:00 AM
Odd Squad Other Olympia; Total Zeros (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Olympia is displeased when an agent with the same name shows up at headquarters; Ms. O tells Olympia and Otis a story about two famous villains.
7:30 AM
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon is Best?; Detective Mindy (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Sean decides that he wants to be the first to walk on a moon; Mitchell investigates his mother's claim that the kitchen counter is a "black hole."
8:00 AM
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkfoot; Flossie the Mossling (Repeat, TV-G) While camping, Daddy tells the story of a creature with seven toes on her giant feet; a mossling becomes sad when her musical stream dries up.
8:30 AM
Curious George Surprise Quints; Muddy Monkey (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Everyone is excited to throw Mr. Quint a surprise party, but things don't go as planned; George won't take a bath until his favorite toy is found.
9:00 AM
Peg + Cat The Hotel Problem; Another Hotel Problem (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) While serving as bellhops at a hotel, Peg and Cat help famous guests find their rooms; clowns, pirates and chickens cause a ruckus at the hotel.
9:30 AM
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Sid's friends help him realize that each of his tools is special and unique in their own way, and that he does not have to pick one of them as a favorite.
10:00 AM
Sesame Street Astronaut Elmo (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Rosita, Elmo and Abby use their imaginations to turn into astronauts who explore the far reaches of outer space until their spaceship is damaged.
10:30 AM
Nature Cat The Deal with Eels; Skip It! (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Squeeks and the others search for a creature that Nature Cat is afraid of; Nature Cat must learn how to skip rocks before a rock-skipping championship begins.
11:00 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Daniel and his friends feel sad when their classroom pet returns to the farm; Daniel is upset after learning O and Katerina are spending all day together.
11:30 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Volunteer firefighters visit the school; Katerina and O insist that Daniel pretend to be an adventurer when he actually wants to pretend to be a doll's father.
12:00 PM
Dinosaur Train A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) During a Nature Trackers outing, the kids meet a very long and very large Diplodocus; Shiny is nervous as the day Gilbert is supposed to visit approaches.
12:30 PM
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!; Pearlene (HD, Repeat, TV-G) When Splash somehow dodges Dunk without looking at him, the kids decide that Splash has a superpower; Ripple helps a shy oyster make friends.
1:00 PM
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Every time Red tries to get Little Boy Blue to play with him, Blue runs away; the Super Readers meet a spider who has a habit of scaring his friend Miss Muffet.
1:30 PM
Xavier Riddle and The Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) When a group of boys refuse to listen to Brad's ideas, he turns to Winston Churchill; Cleopatra shows Xavier how to ask for permission to stay up past bedtime.
2:00 PM
Sesame Street Four Furry Superheroes (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Telly, Abby and Elmo get ready to use their imagination to become their favorite superheroes, known as The Furry Four.
2:30 PM
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flutter by Butterfly; Pretty in Pink (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) A Monarch butterfly teaches Sally and Nick how to flutter; Cat sees the kids attempting different moves, so he shows them the moves he has learned.
3:00 PM
Curious George Curious George Meets the Press; Snow Use (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) George accidentally turns on a cider press and has to catch all the juice before it makes a mess; George tries to make a snowman during the summer.
3:30 PM
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Me, Jealous?; A Bunny in a Haystack (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Cleo believes her owner likes the puppy she is watching more than her; Clifford, Cleo and T-Bone learn what it is like to take care of a pet.
4:00 PM
Arthur Nicked by a Name; The Play's the Thing (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Nicknames make Arthur and his classmates treat each other differently; the children become more interested in electronics than the playground.
4:30 PM
WordGirl Victoria Best; Showdown at the Super Secret Spaceship Hideout (HD, Repeat, TV-Y7) WordGirl and Captain Huggy Face suspect the new student is stealing trophies; WordGirl is forced to battle Dr. Two-Brains for control of her hideout.
5:00 PM
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Molly goes on a mission to find Grandpa's drum and missing songs; Connie uses unusual methods to teach Molly, Tooey and Trini how to canoe.
5:30 PM
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) While the Kratt brothers are hanging out with Shadow, they receive news that a scientist has named a praying mantis species after them.
6:00 PM
The PBS NewsHour (HD, New) Highly regarded anchors and senior correspondents present a commercial-free hour of in-depth reporting on various significant occurrences around the world.
7:00 PM
Nightly Business Report (HD, New, TV-G) Susie Gharib and Tyler Mathisen talk with leading business experts and look at up-to-date market reports, company information and economic news.
7:30 PM
Celtic Woman: Ancient Land (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Celtic Woman performs new music from their latest album at Johnstown Castle in Ireland, featuring fiddle player Tara McNeill and new member Megan Walsh.
9:30 PM
Pledge Programming Critically acclaimed and viewer-renowned programming is featured for a membership drive encouraging viewer support through highlight-worthy segments.
11:30 PM
Pledge Programming Critically acclaimed and viewer-renowned programming is featured for a membership drive encouraging viewer support through highlight-worthy segments.
Animated
Children
Education
Entertainment
Music
News
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2019. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -