Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WVIZ-DT1 on Wednesday, December 11, 2019
11:30 PM
Amanpour and Company (HD, New) Host Christiane Amanpour has wide-ranging, in-depth conversations with leaders and influencers about politics, business, technology, art, science and sports.
12:30 AM
Pledge Programming Critically acclaimed and viewer-renowned programming is featured for a membership drive encouraging viewer support through highlight-worthy segments.
2:30 AM
Pledge Programming Critically acclaimed and viewer-renowned programming is featured for a membership drive encouraging viewer support through highlight-worthy segments.
4:30 AM
Pledge Programming Critically acclaimed and viewer-renowned programming is featured for a membership drive encouraging viewer support through highlight-worthy segments.
6:00 AM
Let's Go Luna! The Big Squeeze; Meet the Presses (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Carmen volunteers to play the accordion for a friend's Circo performance; Andy recruits a Munich printmaker to help him make copies of his book about the Circo.
6:30 AM
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Whatever Floats Your Boat; Building Bridges (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) When Nick and Sally's boat sinks, they have to learn how to build another; a dragon chases the group while Nick tries to figure out how to make a drawbridge.
7:00 AM
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up; Villains Always Win (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Odd Squad intercept a jetpack by building an exact replica of the villain's vault; Olympia tries to win back a stolen gadget on a game show for villains.
7:30 AM
Ready Jet Go! Space Race; Jet's Time Machine (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Celery challenges Uncle Zucchini to an Earth-style race; Jet tests his time machine by transporting himself and his friends three minutes into the past.
8:00 AM
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Real Hoot; Amazing Tower of Igloos (Repeat, TV-G) Pinkalicious loses sleep while singing with her nocturnal owl friend; Pinkalicious and Peter build a tower of igloos so that all their friends can sleep over.
8:30 AM
Curious George Curious George Meets the Press; Snow Use (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) George accidentally turns on a cider press and has to catch all the juice before it makes a mess; George tries to make a snowman during the summer.
9:00 AM
Peg + Cat The Sam Problem; Mac the Fork (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Jesse worries that his mother will love him less if she gets married; a utensil called Mac the Fork swipes sweet treats four-at-a-time.
9:30 AM
Sid the Science Kid The Whale Episode (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) At school Sid learns about non-standard measurement and how he can measure just about anything accurately using everyday objects like shoes.
10:00 AM
Sesame Street Rudy Rides the Bus (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Elmo and Rudy play bus driver and bus monitor, driving a homemade bus and helping their friends get around Sesame Street.
10:30 AM
Nature Cat The Deal with Eels; Skip It! (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Squeeks and the others search for a creature that Nature Cat is afraid of; Nature Cat must learn how to skip rocks before a rock-skipping championship begins.
11:00 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle; Katerina's Magic Trick (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Daniel takes advantage of the opportunity to practice riding a bicycle using his father's bike; Katerina in increasingly irritated by a magic trick.
11:30 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Wants to Be Alone; Daniel's Alone Space (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) While playing with his friends, Daniel decides that he would rather be alone; as Daniel tries to read his new book, Margaret keeps distracting him.
12:00 PM
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The campers hike through a rainforest before riding a zip line, and later, they hike down a canyon, where they examine the layers of the Mesozoic Era.
12:30 PM
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty; Washed Away (HD, Repeat, TV-G) A zebra bullhead shark has an identity crisis when a great white comes into town; Splash, Bubbles and Ripple try to save's Dunk artwork from the incoming tide.
1:00 PM
Super Why! The Elves and the Shoemaker (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Whyatt searches for the identity of a secret admirer; the Super Readers help a shoemaker write a note in hopes of discovering who is secretly helping him out.
1:30 PM
Xavier Riddle and The Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale; I Am George Washington Carver (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Florence Nightingale helps the trio find a cure for Yadina's hiccups; George Washington Carver shows Xavier the importance of caring for plants.
2:00 PM
Sesame Street Astronaut Elmo (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Rosita, Elmo and Abby use their imaginations to turn into astronauts who explore the far reaches of outer space until their spaceship is damaged.
2:30 PM
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Help with Kelp; Treetop Tom (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Nick and Sally head to the ocean in hopes a finding a birthday present for Fish; Sally and Nick lose the ball they were playing with in a tree.
3:00 PM
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat; Bee is for Bear (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) George wears the yellow hat after it is cleaned and decides to show it off; Georges meets a baby bear and bee that stings, but no one believes him.
3:30 PM
Clifford the Big Red Dog T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) T-Bone pretends to be someone he is not in order to impress a visiting poodle; Clifford tries to make Emily a very special Valentine's Day present.
4:00 PM
Arthur D.W., Queen of the Comeback; In My Africa (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) D.W. is stuck in a verbal fight with the Tibble twins; D.W. wants to learn more about Africa, so she and her new classmate make up an educational song.
4:30 PM
WordGirl When Chuck's Mom Is Away ...; That's Entertainment (HD, Repeat, TV-Y7) A groups of villains comes over to Chuck's house when they find out he is alone; WordGirl fights a monster in order to save the Botsfords' TV time.
5:00 PM
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla; Name Game (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) A moose keeps nibbling the giant cabbage Trini wants to enter into the Alaska State Fair; Molly has to impress her Aunt Merna in order to earn her native name.
5:30 PM
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) While the Kratt brothers are hanging out with Shadow, they receive news that a scientist has named a praying mantis species after them.
6:00 PM
The PBS NewsHour (HD, New) Highly regarded anchors and senior correspondents present a commercial-free hour of in-depth reporting on various significant occurrences around the world.
7:00 PM
Nightly Business Report (HD, New, TV-G) Susie Gharib and Tyler Mathisen talk with leading business experts and look at up-to-date market reports, company information and economic news.
7:30 PM
Pledge Programming Critically acclaimed and viewer-renowned programming is featured for a membership drive encouraging viewer support through highlight-worthy segments.
9:30 PM
Pledge Programming Critically acclaimed and viewer-renowned programming is featured for a membership drive encouraging viewer support through highlight-worthy segments.
11:00 PM
BBC World News The British Broadcasting Corporation presents the very latest on international news stories and breaking headlines from around the globe.
11:30 PM
Amanpour and Company (HD, New) Host Christiane Amanpour has wide-ranging, in-depth conversations with leaders and influencers about politics, business, technology, art, science and sports.
Animated
Children
Education
Entertainment
News
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2019. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -