Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WVIZ-DT1 on Tuesday, December 10, 2019
11:30 PM
Amanpour and Company (HD, New) Host Christiane Amanpour has wide-ranging, in-depth conversations with leaders and influencers about politics, business, technology, art, science and sports.
12:30 AM
Carol Burnett: A Celebration (HD, Repeat, TV-G) A tribute is paid to the career of comedian Carol Burnett with humorous clips and interviews with iconic stars like Carl Reiner, Betty White and Tina Fey.
2:00 AM
Tom Lehrer - Live in Copenhagen 1967 (HD, Repeat, TV-G)
3:30 AM
Mel Brooks and Carl Reiner Salute Sid Caesar (HD, Repeat, TV-PG)
5:00 AM
Forever Painless with Miranda Esmonde-White (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Fitness advocate Miranda Esmonde-White discusses pain relief and management, presenting interviews with health professionals as well as individuals.
6:00 AM
Let's Go Luna! Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space Is the Place (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Leo, Andy and Carmen scour Moscow for a fussy bear cub's favorite lullaby; Andy's love of outer space is enriched by a trip to a famous space museum in Moscow.
6:30 AM
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Whatever Floats Your Boat; Building Bridges (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) When Nick and Sally's boat sinks, they have to learn how to build another; a dragon chases the group while Nick tries to figure out how to make a drawbridge.
7:00 AM
Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way; New Jacket Required (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Otis and Olympia stop Olaf from transforming back into his human form; Otis struggles to adjust to his advanced new agent's jacket.
7:30 AM
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon is Best?; Detective Mindy (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Sean decides that he wants to be the first to walk on a moon; Mitchell investigates his mother's claim that the kitchen counter is a "black hole."
8:00 AM
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice (New, TV-G) Pinkalicious goes to the Pinkville Art Museum to learn how to draw noses; the Great Skate is coming up, but Pinkalicious is having trouble with the final move.
8:30 AM
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat; Bee is for Bear (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) George wears the yellow hat after it is cleaned and decides to show it off; Georges meets a baby bear and bee that stings, but no one believes him.
9:00 AM
Peg + Cat The Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Peg and Cat try to help a trio of bears and a musician get along; as members of the Knights of the Round Table, Peg and Cat look for missing shapes.
9:30 AM
Sid the Science Kid Enough with the Seashells (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Sid has a difficult time trying to figure how many seashells are in an estimation jar, but he soon learns how to estimate almost anything, including seashells.
10:00 AM
Sesame Street Four Furry Superheroes (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Telly, Abby and Elmo get ready to use their imagination to become their favorite superheroes, known as The Furry Four.
10:30 AM
Nature Cat Nature Cat's Nature Stories; Pattern Problema (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Daisy struggles to come up with an idea for Nature Stories day; Nature Cat helps Hal finish redecorating his dog house before his mother comes over.
11:00 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day; Class Trip to the Library (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Daniel plans to have a picnic at Katerina's house, but the day doesn't go as expected; when Daniel goes on a field trip to the library, the library is closed.
11:30 AM
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The kids learn about traffic signs and how to stay safe on a walk; Daniel and Katerina wander too far from Mom Tiger while playing on the beach.
12:00 PM
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) During a rafting trip, the kids learn about rivers and erosion; the Pteranodon kids and their friends learn about the tree line as the hike up a mountain.
12:30 PM
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Splash and his friends try to do some synchronized swimming like the fish at Splash's old school; Dunk's lucky shell gets lost in the dark abyss.
1:00 PM
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Princess Pea has trouble completing her dance moves; the Super Readers venture into a story to help the Ugly Duckling, who is having trouble learning to swim.
1:30 PM
Xavier Riddle and The Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) A boy named Xavier goes back in time to meet the famed musician Johann Sebastian Bach; Xavier's friend Brad explores the life of female scientist Marie Curie.
2:00 PM
Sesame Street Bath Time for Blanky (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Abby and Rudy come together to the nearby laundromat in order to wash Rudy's stinky blanket, but Grover is unsure of how to use the machines.
2:30 PM
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Whatever Floats Your Boat; Building Bridges (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) When Nick and Sally's boat sinks, they have to learn how to build another; a dragon chases the group while Nick tries to figure out how to make a drawbridge.
3:00 PM
Curious George The Amazing Maze Race; The Color of Monkey (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) George and the Man attempt to navigate a cornfield maze; in preparation for his photo shoot, George takes a bubble bath and promises to stay clean.
3:30 PM
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Big Sleepover; Dog for a Day (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Clifford's friends think of ways to cheer him up while Emily is away; Charley comes up with a plan to get the chore-free lifestyle he has always wanted.
4:00 PM
Arthur D.W., Queen of the Comeback; In My Africa (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) D.W. is stuck in a verbal fight with the Tibble twins; D.W. wants to learn more about Africa, so she and her new classmate make up an educational song.
4:30 PM
WordGirl The Pretty Princess and Mr. Big Power Hour; Clean Up in Aisle Eleven (HD, Repeat, TV-Y7) WordGirl becomes excited when she finds out that she gets to be in an episode of "Pretty Princess," but she discovers that Mr. Big is behind the scheme.
5:00 PM
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) Molly and Tooey use a cryptic bird call book to help a bird stuck in a dryer vent; Molly and Trini are alarmed to see baby puffins jump off a cliff.
5:30 PM
Wild Kratts The Last Largest Lobster (HD, Repeat, TV-Y) The brothers dive into the ocean when a seagull steals their creature power discc, and their search leads to a lobster being hunted by Chef Gourmand Gaston.
6:00 PM
The PBS NewsHour (HD, New) Highly regarded anchors and senior correspondents present a commercial-free hour of in-depth reporting on various significant occurrences around the world.
7:00 PM
Nightly Business Report (HD, New, TV-G) Susie Gharib and Tyler Mathisen talk with leading business experts and look at up-to-date market reports, company information and economic news.
7:30 PM
Rick Steves' Tasty Europe (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Travel expert Rick Steve takes a trip through Europe, where he enjoys raw herring in Holland, a feast in Tuscany, firewater in Bulgaria and foie gras in France.
8:00 PM
Great Performances Michael Buble: Tour Stop 148 (HD, Repeat, TV-G) Singer Michael Bublé performs some of his biggest hits, including "Home" and "Haven't Met You Yet," along with exclusive footage of Team Bublé travels.
9:30 PM
Joe Bonamassa: Live at Carnegie Hall, An Acoustic Evening (HD, Repeat, TV-G)
11:00 PM
BBC World News The British Broadcasting Corporation presents the very latest on international news stories and breaking headlines from around the globe.
11:30 PM
Amanpour and Company (HD, New) Host Christiane Amanpour has wide-ranging, in-depth conversations with leaders and influencers about politics, business, technology, art, science and sports.
Animated
Children
Comedy
Education
Entertainment
Music
News
Sports
True
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2019. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -