Channel
Date
select
Filters
HD New
Print
Time
Programs for WKYC-DT1 on Sunday, December 8, 2019
11:30 PM
Saturday Night Live (HD, New, TV-14) Actress Jennifer Lopez hosts; musical guest DaBaby performs.
1:02 AM
Your Move with Andy Stanley Welcome to Wonderland: Show and Tell (Repeat, TV-G) Noted speaker and author Andy Stanley shares his ideas and views to help individuals make better decisions in their lives and to have fewer regrets.
1:30 AM
Faith Family First
2:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
2:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
3:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
3:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
4:00 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
4:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
5:00 AM
Stellar Sunday Radio host Sonya Blakey showcases some of the best music and rising artists in the gospel industry with a countdown of the top ten gospel songs.
5:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
6:00 AM
3 News: Go at 6a (New)
7:00 AM
3 News: Go at 7a (New)
8:00 AM
Sunday TODAY with Willie Geist (HD, New) Willie Geist provides conversational style coverage to the day's news featuring in-depth profiles and culture shaping ideas while discussing various topics.
9:00 AM
3 News: Go at 9a (New)
10:00 AM
Meet the Press (HD, New) Roundtable discussions on issues of national and international interest, featuring interviews with members of Congress from opposing parties.
11:00 AM
5 Makeup Tips 4 You Airbrushed makeup made easy!
11:30 AM
Paid Program (TV-G) Sponsored television programming.
12:00 PM
PGA Tour Golf 2019 PNC Father/Son Challenge: Day 2 from Ritz-Carlton Golf Club in Orlando, Fla. (HD) The team format event features major champions and winners of the Players Championship paired with his/her family member; Jack Nicklaus headlines the field.
3:00 PM
Road to the Presidents Cup (HD) Players and pundits discuss the United States' dominance in the event, having won 10 of the 12 previous editions; Abraham Ancer and C.T. Pan are also profiled.
4:00 PM
World Long Drive Championship from WinStar World Casino in Thackerville, Okla. (HD) The quarterfinal, semifinal and championship matches in the Open Division, along with semifinal and championship matches in the Women's Division are featured.
5:00 PM
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup Men's Giant Slalom (Run 1): Xfinity Birds of Prey from Beaver Creek, Colo. (HD) France's Alexis Pinturault (2:14.14) and Mathieu Faivre (2:14.68) finished first and second at Sölden, followed by Slovenia's Zan Kranjec (2:14.77).
6:00 PM
3 News: What Matters Most (New)
6:30 PM
NBC Nightly News with Lester Holt (HD, New) Crucial events and developments from the United States and around the world are covered by the anchors and correspondents of the NBC News team.
7:00 PM
Football Night in America (HD, TV-14) Expert analysts break down highlights from earlier games and discuss the top stories in the NFL; coverage also includes a preview the Sunday night matchup.
8:20 PM
Sunday Night Football Seattle Seahawks at Los Angeles Rams from Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum (HD) Seattle snapped a three-game skid to the Rams with a 30-29 victory in Week 5, as Russell Wilson had four TD passes; Los Angeles beat Arizona, 34-7, in Week 13.
11:30 PM
3 News: What's Next (New)
Comedy
Information
Music
News
Religious
Sports
For complete television listings, visit TitanTV.com
Copyright 2019. TitanTV, Inc. All rights reserved.
^ advertisement
 
  -